thecentrum.org Cypress Creek Christian Community Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Future Events

                        March 31, 2014 ~ April 6, 2014
   Monday, March 31, 9:00am    CCC Preschool, YEC 101-104
   Monday, March 31, 10:00am    ESL Rouse, Annex 13
   Monday, March 31, 6:00pm    Girl Scouts, Activity Room
   Monday, March 31, 6:30pm    Handbells, Annex 10
   Monday, March 31, 6:30pm    ARK, Annex Upstairs
   Monday, March 31, 6:30pm    Special Olympics, Annex Gym
   Tuesday, April 1, 9:00am    CCC Preschool, YEC 101-104
   Tuesday, April 1, 9:30am    CCCC Staff Meeting, Centrum Bride's Room
   Tuesday, April 1, 10:00am    CCCC Art, Annex 23/25
   Tuesday, April 1, 10:00am    ESL Meyer, Annex 11
   Tuesday, April 1, 10:00am    ESL Sullivan, Annex 12
   Tuesday, April 1, 3:00pm    FACE Promenade Series presents Aperio: Music of the Americas, Centrum
   Tuesday, April 1, 4:30pm    Drama Kids, YEC 203/204
   Tuesday, April 1, 5:30pm    Parent/Teen Survival, Annex 32-33
   Tuesday, April 1, 7:00pm    AAU Team Roc Basketball, Annex Gym
   Tuesday, April 1, 7:00pm    Lone Star College, Art Appreciation, YEC 205/206
   Wednesday, April 2, 7:15am     Men's Prayer Group, Activity Room
   Wednesday, April 2, 9:00am    CCC Preschool, YEC 101-4
   Wednesday, April 2, 10:00am    Creekfest, Centrum Bride's Room
   Wednesday, April 2, 10:00am    Yuan Ji, Annex Gym
   Wednesday, April 2, 11:30am    Brown Bag Book Study, Activity Room
   Wednesday, April 2, 1:00pm    Arts Alliance, Activity Room
   Wednesday, April 2, 5:30pm    Church Family Dinner, Annex Gym
   Wednesday, April 2, 6:20pm    Children's Choir, YEC 105
   Wednesday, April 2, 6:30pm    Book Study, Activity Room
   Wednesday, April 2, 7:00pm    CWS Rehearsal, Centrum
   Wednesday, April 2, 7:30pm    Chancel Choir Rehearsal, Annex 20/21
   Thursday, April 3, 9:00am    CCC Preschool, YEC 101-104
   Thursday, April 3, 10:00am    CCCC Art, Annex 23/25
   Thursday, April 3, 6:00pm    CCCC Art, Annex 23/25
   Thursday, April 3, 6:00pm    Girl Scouts, YEC 203/204
   Thursday, April 3, 6:30pm    NAMI, Annex 22/24
   Thursday, April 3, 7:00pm    Basketball Team ROC, Annex Gym
   Thursday, April 3, 7:00pm    PC Users of 1960, Annex 30
   Thursday, April 3, 7:00pm    LoneStar College, Art Appreciation, YEC 205/206
   Thursday, April 3, 7:00pm    Klein Collins High School Choir Concert, Centrum
   Friday, April 4, 9:00am    CCC Preschool, YEC 101-104
   Friday, April 4, 7:00pm    The Woodlands High School Choir, Centrum
   Friday, April 4, 7:00pm    Friday Nite Live, Gym, 30's 23/25, 26, 27
   Saturday, April 5, 8:00am    S.A.F.E. Visitation, Annex 30-33
   Saturday, April 5, 8:00am    C.L.A.S.S., Annex 22/24
   Saturday, April 5, 9:00am    TAI CHI, Annex Gym
   Saturday, April 5, 9:30am    Walker Recital, Forum Auditorium
   Saturday, April 5, 2:00pm    Herring Recital, Forum Auditorium  & Activity Room
   Saturday, April 5, 6:00pm    F.A.C.E. Family Series presents, "Trout Fishing in America", Centrum
   Saturday, April 5, 7:00pm    iSchool Dance, Annex Gym
 Sunday, April 6, The Gathering Traditional Service at 8:15am, Traditional begins at 11:00am, Contemporary begins at 9:30am

April 7, 2014 ~ April 13, 2014

   Monday, April 7, 7:30am    Klein Collins HS Choir Rehearsal, Centrum
   Monday, April 7, 9:00am    CCC PreSchool, YEC 101-4
   Monday, April 7, 10:00am    ESL Rouse, Annex 13
   Monday, April 7, 6:30pm    ARK, Annex 22/24,23/25,26,27,30-33
   Monday, April 7, 6:30pm    Special Olympics, Annex Gym
   Monday, April 7, 6:30pm    CCCC Handbells, Annex 10
   Monday, April 7, 6:30pm    Celebration Singers, Annex 20/21
   Monday, April 7, 7:00pm    Klein Collins HS Choir Concert, Centrum
   Tuesday, April 8, 7:00am    Region IX Choral UIL, Centrum, Gym, Forum, Annex 30-33
   Tuesday, April 8, 9:00am    CCC PreSchool, YEC 101-4
   Tuesday,  April 8, 10:00am    ESL Meyer, Annex 11
   Tuesday,  April 8, 10:00am    ESL Sullivan, Annex 12
   Tuesday,  April 8, 10:00am    CCCC Art, Annex 23/25
   Tuesday,  April 8, 4:30pm    DramaKids, YEC 203/204
   Tuesday,  April 8, 5:30pm    Parent/Teen Survival, Annex 32/33
   Tuesday,  April 8, 6:30pm    Cub Scout Meeting, Annex 22/24
   Tuesday,  April 8, 7:00pm    Lone Star College, Art Appreciation, YEC 205/206
   Tuesday,  April 8, 7:00pm    P.C. Users of 1960, Annex 30
   Tuesday,  April 8, 7:00pm    Basketball Team ROC, Annex Gym
   Wednesday, April 9, 7:15am    Men's Prayer Group, Activity Room
  Wednesday, April 9, 7:00am    Region IX Choral UIL, Centrum, Gym, Forum, Annex 30-33
  Wednesday, April 9, 9:00am    CCC PreSchool, YEC 101-4
   Wednesday, April 9, 10:00am    Craft Crowd, Annex 20/21
   Wednesday, April 9, 10:00am    Yuan Ji, Annex Gym
   Wednesday, April 9, 11:30am    Frogge Brown Bag Book Study, Activity Room
   Wednesday, April 9, 5:30pm    Church Dinner, Annex Gym
   Wednesday, April 9, 6:20pm    Children's Choir, YEC 105
   Wednesday, April 9, 6:30pm    Frogge Book Study, Activity Room
   Wednesday, April 9, 7:00pm    CWS Rehearsal, Centrum
   Wednesday, April 9, 7:30pm    Chancel Choir, Annex 20/21
  Thursday, April 10, 7:00am    Region IX Choral UIL, Centrum, Gym, Forum, Annex 30-33
   Thursday, April 10, 9:00am     CCC PreSchool, YEC 101-4
   Thursday, April 10, 10:00am    CCCC Art Class, Annex 23/25
   Thursday, April 10, 6:00pm    CCCC Art Class, Annex 23/25
   Thursday, April 10, 6:00pm    Girl Scouts, YEC 203/204
   Thursday, April 10, 6:30pm    NAMI, Annex 22/24
   Thursday, April 10, 6:30pm    NAMI Peer to Peer, Annex 33
   Thursday, April 10, 7:00pm    Lone Star Art Appreciation, YEC 205/206
   Thursday, April 10, 7:00pm    PC Users, Annex 30
   Thursday, April 10, 7:00pm    Basketball Team ROC, Annex Gym
   Thursday, April 10, 7:00pm    In Touch, Annex 26
   Friday, April 11, 9:00am    CCC PreSchool, YEC 101-4
   Friday, April 11, 12:00pm    Primetimers Luncheon, Annex Gym
   Friday, April 11, 3:00pm    Wedding Rehearsal, Chapel
   Friday, April 11, 7:00pm    Friday Nite Live, Annex Gym
   Saturday, April 12, 9:00am     CCMTA Young Artist Competition, Centrum, Forum
   Saturday, April 12, 9:00am    Tai Chi, Gym
   Saturday, April 12, 4:30pm    Powell Wedding, Chapel
   Saturday, April 12, 5:00pm    Hughey Recital, Forum
 Sunday, April 13, The Gathering Traditional Service at 8:15am, Traditional begins at 11:00am, Contemporary begins at 9:30am
   Sunday, April 13, 1:30pm    Dance Rehearsal, Centrum
   Sunday, April 13, 2:00pm    Chinese School, Annex
   Sunday, April 13, 3:00pm    Maundy Thursday Rehearsal, Forum/Activity Room

 

Home | Centrum | Forum | Annex | Campus/Room Guide | This Week | Future Events | Client List
| Request Use | Weddings | Technical Information | Wish List | Contact Us | Pipe Dreams